Print / Share  
 
 

News

LSU Shreveport Announces Spring 2021 University Award and Fall 2020 and Spring 2020 Chancellor's List Recipients

June 03, 2021

LSU Shreveport is pleased to announce the Spring 2021 University Award recipients and Spring 2020 and Fall 2020 Chancellor's List recipients.

Recipients of the Spring 2021 University Award are both graduate and undergraduate students with at least a 3.0 GPA and are selected by their respective colleges in areas of student excellence including scholarship, leadership, and commitment to LSU Shreveport. The students are listed by college.

Recipients of the Spring 2020 and Fall 2020 Chancellor's List designation are undergraduate students with a semester GPA of 3.8 to 4.0. The students are listed by college.

Spring 2021 University Award Recipients

College of Arts and Sciences

School of Humanities and Social Sciences
Bachelor of Arts in English John Giddings
Bachelor of Arts in History - Generalist William Neyland
Bachelor of Arts in History - Political Science Sharee Smith
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication - Electronic Media Courtney Jackson
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication - Journalism Sarah Ramsey
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication - Public Relations Melissa Blosser
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology Alice Andersen
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Forensic Sciences Lindsey Jose
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Generalist Daniel Maierhofler
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Political Science Charles Williams
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Security Studies Kristopher Loftin
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Digital Arts Quierra Coleman
Bachelor of General Studies - Applied Sciences Katelyn Gingles
Bachelor of General Studies - Humanities Joshua Greening
Bachelor of General Studies - Natural Sciences Jamie Smith
Bachelor of General Studies - Social Sciences Sarae Toney
Master of Arts in Liberal Arts Nicholas Zagzoug
Master of Science in Nonprofit Administration Brittney Lee

School of Mathematics and Sciences
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Cellular and Molecular Stephanie Provenzano
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Environmental Science Rhett Myers
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Field and Organismal Brittany Neely
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Forensic Science Norman Young, III
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry Paul Erba
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry - Biochemistry Troy Hefner
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Cyber Security and Networking Ernest Martin, Jr.
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Digital and Interactive Design Adrian Watkins
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Information Systems Jarrett Taylor
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Software Development Paul Whitman
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics - Mathematics Yu Chen
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics - Theoretical Physics Joseph Lamborn
Master of Science in Biological Sciences - Thesis Option Erin Oostenburg
Master of Science in Biological Sciences - Non-Thesis Option Alysia Cannon
Master of Science in Computer Systems Technology - Computer Science Gerry Day
Master of Science in Computer Systems Technology - Cyber Security & Networking Sandesh Prasai

College of Business

School of Business
Bachelor of Science in Accounting Benjamin Montgomery
Bachelor of Science in Accounting - Public Accounting Christine Campbell
Bachelor of Science in Finance Elizabeth Spring
Bachelor of Science in Finance - Financial Analysis Yoran Van Houdt
Bachelor of Science in Finance - Financial Services Tyler Eckman
Bachelor of Science in Finance - Real Estate Daniel Goldman
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration Dean Simoneaux
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration - Entrepreneurship Aleksa Dorovic
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration - International Business Mattisen Hamric
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration Ethan Arbuckle
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration - Business Law Toni Roberts
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration - Human Resource Management Aliyah Allison
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration - International Business Maya Parker
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration - Management Information Systems Nicolas Lee
Bachelor of Science in Marketing Alexis Hobbs
Bachelor of Science in Marketing - Advertising Design Dalton Smiley
Bachelor of Science in Marketing - Data Analytics Oyindamola Olayera
Bachelor of Science in Marketing - International Business Marten Weinitschke
Master of Business Administration - Accounting Tori Strong
Master of Business Administration - Data Analytics Christopher Tucker
Master of Business Administration - Entrepreneurship and Family Enterprise Aaron Dunmire
Master of Business Administration - Finance Kami Burr
Master of Business Administration - General Business Sabrina Lugo
Master of Business Administration - Hospitality and Casino Management Nicholas Gluvna
Master of Business Administration - Human Resource Management Ja-L Dash-Barthley
Master of Business Administration - International Business Michael Jones
Master of Business Administration - Marketing Kimberly Goeggel
Master of Business Administration - Project Management Amanda Ourso
Master of Health Administration Kimberly Moffat

College of Education and Human Development

School of Education
Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Randi Brittany Hayes
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Edan Wooten
Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education Tia Jones
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Brenda Owens
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Education STEM Christina Davidson
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Educational Technology Leader Ashton Converse
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - English as a Second Language Alicia Sardoch
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Literacy and Reading June-Elizabeth Conti
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Urban Teaching and Leadership Shannon Jenkins-Berry
Master of Education in Educational Leadership Barry McCombs

School of Human Sciences
Bachelor of Science in Community Health Hunter Brossette
Bachelor of Science in Psychology Emily Jenkins
Doctorate of Education in Leadership Studies Mary Harvison
Master of Public Health Alexis Price
Master of Science in Counseling Marshall Turner, III
Specialist in School Psychology Matthew Bynog

Spring 2020 and Fall 2020 Chancellor's List Recipients

College of Arts and Sciences
Alice Andersen
Mallory Barlow
Landon Boone
Brian Chauppetta, Jr.
Eric Clifford
Elizabeth Cook
Latesha Dickson
Paul Erba
Gabrielle Gahn
Diana Garcia
Zachary Grames
Joshua Greening
Courtney Jackson
Lindsey Jose
Kela Kauhaahaa
Waheed Khan
Miranda LaFitte
Rebecca Leethy
Christian Littleton
Edwin Lopez
Connor McAllister
Louis McCaa
Yoloni McFarland
Joseph Mondello
Keelin North
Alissea Poston
Stephanie Provenzano
Conner Rose
Savannah Salley
Allison Shaver
Shannon Shepherd
Ashleigh Strange
Rahul Thapa
Seth Willis
Shelby Willis

College of Business
Catherine Bartleson
Gwendolyn Burleigh
Haley Cotton
John DeFrances
Brenda Graves
Sonny Hammoud
Mattisen Hamric
Karolyn Hasler
Benjamin Montgomery
Courtney Newberry
Melissa Noguez Barrera
Maria Perez Gonzalez-Babe
Danielle Sanders
Cameron Shaw
Dalton Smiley
Jonathan Terry
Yoran Van Houdt
Caitlin Wade
Marten Weinitschke
James Womack

College of Education and Human Development
Rasmeya Abdelhalem
Maria Awwad
Jana Beaubouef
Grayson Brannon
Alexis Burns
Meaghan Cloud
McKay Crews
Caroline Dorking
Marley Embree
Joylin Eppinette
Morgan Fletcher
Joshua Fortenberry
Sarah Fouts
Katelynn Fread
Mabry Gann
Kaley Harper
Randi Brittany Hayes
Emily Jenkins
Tia Jones
Haley Kendrick
Allison Liddle
Madison McVey
Bailey Pender
Maddison Ramsey
Sable Reynolds
Brianna Roblow Law
Maegan Staton
Bailee Taylor
Brooke Voorhies
Gentry Ward
Kelsey Washington
Hannah Willis
Edan Wooten

 
Apply Visit Request Information