Print / Share  
 
 

News

556 Students to Receive 558 Diplomas at LSUS Commencement May 13, 2018

May 11, 2018

SHREVEPORT, LA—LSU Shreveport will award 556 diplomas to 558 students Sunday, May 13 during its Spring 2018 Commencement exercises at 2 p.m. at CenturyLink Center, Bossier City, La.

Craig C. Spohn, executive director of the Cyber Innovation Center, will deliver the commencement address. Valencia Sarpy Jones, a 4th Congressional District representative on the LSU Board of Supervisors, will confer degrees. Rabbi Jana De Benedetti will deliver the invocation and benediction. CenturyLink Center will provide live streaming video of graduation at http://www.ustream.tv/channel/bossier-parish-graduation.

This spring, 197 undergraduate degrees and 359 graduate degrees will be awarded. Two students have earned two degrees each.Sixty-three students with grade-point averages between 3.5 and 4.0, will graduate with honors

Graduating summa cum laude, having achieved GPAs between 3.9 and 4, are Tara BriAnn Allen, Adriane Paolo Lamberte Aytona, Krisha Andrea Lamberte Aytona, Rebekah LeAnn Bennett, Megan Leah Birdwell, Rachael Danielle Chauvin, Mary Evelyn deMarigny, Rachel Jenny Rose Hoffnung, Kara Elizabeth Hooper, Kamaya Kadeshia Jiles, Eliza Malinova, Aastha Parikh, Fernecia Sha'ron Toussaint Phillips, Quintin Ranger Richardson, Mason Wayne Shaw, James Charles Snyder, Abigail June Sorrell, Joseph Christopher Ulicny and Lucian Xavier Xander Xenos.

Magna cum laude graduates, with GPAs of 3.7-3.89, are Rachel Elise Alvarez, Larry Alfonzo Bates, Courtnie A. Branim, Clifford Michael Dunman, Aaron James Fernandez, Addison Kennon Goff V, Kaitlyn Nicole Guice, Jeremy Ronald Gill, Mary Kaitlyn Hawks, Harley Clint Heath, Jay Jain, Annie Rish Martin, Nicholas Patrick O'Connor, Annalysse Constance Orchard, Fatimah Bint Khaalid Smith, Anthony Gerard Snow, Laura Jessica Waren and Jason Alan Witman.

Graduating cum laude, with GPAs between 3.5-3.69 are Christina Hernandez Acosta, Robert Joseph Adams, Hannah Alimajstorovic, Michael J. Amos, Junine Elis Torralba Asuncion, Paul Alan Brodine, Bridget Rachelle Brown, Logan Ian Byrd, Rebecca Rose Dahling, Arlecia Machelle Dantzler, Caroline Amelia Goodwill, Latarshia Hall, Allison Elizabeth Harris, Hunter Montgomery Harris, Morgan Rae Hope, Lauren Ashley Llewellyn, Kansas E. Martinez, Travis Drake Miller, Avnee Patel, Madison A. Riggs, Amy Marie Robertson, Chelsie Deion Sapp, Kyle Hunter Schuldt, Olivia Grace Watt, Skylar Allison Marie Williams and Katelyn Nicole Woodel.

Listed by college, school, degree and hometown, candidates for degree are:

College of Arts and Sciences  
School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Master of Science

Baton Rouge, LA- Erin Leigh Douget Cook, Eddrick Darnell Martin

Benton, LA- Emily Jo Manchester

Charlotte, NC- Carla Jeane Tweddale

Columbus, NE- Anthony Jon Burnham

Conyers, GA- Adora Craig

Cordova, TN- Kedra Wilkins Jones

Fort Wayne, IN- Mark Allen Goewey

Greensboro, NC- Michael Brian Scott

Harvey, LA- Nadia M. Brual

Mangham, LA- Norman Clay Russell

New Orleans, LA- Alexis Breanah Ellis

Plain Dealing, LA- Rhonda Raquel Perry-Winbush

Santa Clara, CA- Tobias Sondgroth Becerra

Strawberry Plains, TN- Michael Vernon Parker

Master of Arts

Grand Cane, LA- Sherman Lee Houston, Jr.

Saint Gabriel, LA- Millicent Maiden Aubrey

Bachelor of Arts

Bossier City, LA- Tara BriAnn Allen, Maggie Aileen Broderick

Haughton, LA- Megan Leah Birdwell, Rachel Jenny Rose Hoffnung, Caleb Robert Smith

Keithville, LA- Hunter Zane Morgan

Marthaville, LA- Katelyn Nicole Woodel

Shreveport, LA- Joseph Fertitta Armand, Allison Elizabeth Harris, Pamela Diane Jenkins-Boone, Crystal Marie Mingo, Peter Francis O'Neil, Peter Francis O'Neil, Shalisa Lashay Roland, Fatimah Bint Khaalid Smith

Bachelor of Criminal Justice

Keithville, LA- Charles Tyler Kneipp

Shreveport, LA- Evan Scott Cabell, Kaitlyn Renee Coffman, Jeremy Ronald Gill, Robert Nelson Henninger, Jr., Shawndra Simone Jones, Lauren Ashley Llewellyn, Trineice Monique Nesbitt, Fa'tina S. Pratt

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bossier City, LA- Amber E. Bordelon, Rebecca Rose Dahling, Shawna Michelle Johnson, Olajuwon Lamoyou Malach Williams

Keithville, LA- Mary Evelyn deMarigny

Shreveport, LA- Junine Elis Torralba Asuncion, Ashley Michelle Bogdan, Brittani Nicole Broadway, Latarshia Hall, Katherine Elizabeth Huggs, Kamaya Kadeshia Jiles, Andrew Christopher Terry

Bachelor of General Studies

Benton, LA- Tanner Elizabeth Alexander

Bossier City, LA- Caroline Grace Crouch, Annie Rish Martin, Lauren Renee' Nerio, Morgan Rachel Richardson, Daniel Winfield Russell, Grady Jon Savant

Greenwood, LA- Chelsea Antionesha Dotie

Haughton, LA- Cody McKinley Davis

Keithville, LA- Talvin Reyshon Revels

Monroe, LA- Arlecia Machelle Dantzler

Shreveport, LA- Robert Joseph Adams, Benjamin Darae Batts, Jr., Kimberly Diane Bickham, Logan Ian Byrd, Alexandra Paige Carter, Caroline Amelia Goodwill, Robert Herrera, Jeremy Malone, Amy Marie Robertson, Norman Taylor, Alexander Hamilton Willett

Shreveport, LA - Kiara Lon'Nae Dorsey

Stonewall, LA- Jared Chal Rascoe

Tivydale, TX- Juan Ramon Robledo III

School of Humanities and Sciences

Master of Science

Alexandria, LA- William Hodges

Bossier City, LA- Michelle Dominique Boyett

Boyce, LA- Elaina Kathryn Turner

Frisco, TX- Douglas Lee Rowland, Meghan LeeAnn Stevenson

Irving, TX- Jazmin DeRae Seals

Shreveport, LA- Natalie Grace Burford, Ross Michael Dies, Nathan Andrew Free, Jaime Roberto Martinez, Michael Addison Meador, Fatmaelzahraa Moahmed Tamim Mohamed, Abdelrahman Tamim Mohammed, Savannah Rose Porter, Srdan Ristic, Amr Hussein Taher, Amy Elizabeth Vu

Shreveport, LA - Christopher Rosevelt Holloway

Tallulah, LA- Robert Keith Grady

Bachelor of Science

Barksdale A.F.B., LA- Loretta Ellison Parker

Baton Rouge, LA- Lisa Marie Porta

Bossier City, LA- Paul Alan Brodine, Marga Garagan David, Harley Clint Heath, Serena Ann Lohman, Frank Ortiz, Ulysses Ortiz, Stephen Mathew Ross, Joseph Christopher Ulicny

Denham Springs, LA- Chase Michael Robin

Grand Cane, LA- Samoan DeShay Brown, Terry Allen Walls III

Haughton, LA- Michael Cameron Chandler, Nicholas Patrick O'Connor, Jenessa Danae Premus

Keithville, LA- Charles Lucas DiLeo II

Mangham, LA- Logan Kyle Gandy

Mansfield, LA- Khadajah Charnay Taylor

Marshall, TX- Sebastian A. Nixon 

Minden, LA- Jeffery D. Ramsey

Mooringsport, LA- Arch Cates Henderson III

Shreveport, LA- Christina Hernandez Acosta, Michael J.  Amos, Adriane Paolo Lamberte Aytona, Larry Alfonzo Bates, Brittini C. Black, Tamonika Reacy Boykins, Elaine Adel Cliburn, Ron David De Benedetti, Ron David De Benedetti, Aaron James Fernandez, Maria Nichole Foster, Andrew Philip Garcia, Hunter Montgomery Harris, Jay Jain, MiKayla Nicole Johnson, Eric A. Jones, Kansas E. Martinez, Vikhana McManus, Richard Garrett O'Dom, Aastha Parikh, David Petruska, Quintin Ranger Richardson, Christopher Jefferson Sanders, Noah Dean Sorkey, Donna Nguyen Tran, Lucian Xavier Xander Xenos, Jacob Hunter Zator

Simpson, LA- Rebekah LeAnn Bennett

Stonewall, LA- Maci Danielle Shinault

West Monroe, LA- Shelby Adele Fincher

College of Business, Education and Human Development

School of Business

Master of Business Administration

Addis, LA- Emily Latino Gregoire, Shelby Brad Hemenway

Alabaster, AL- Benjamin Allen McMillan

Albuquerque, NM- Kevin Michael Czajka

Alexandria, LA- Takenya Anicka Campbell, Tameka Shena Hall, Amanda Stalsby

Allentown, PA- Jaylyn Sturgis Brisendine

Baltimore, MD- Tyler Mikim Darnell Smith

Barrington, IL- Bilal Hunani

Baton Rouge, LA- David Thomas Carter, Paige Marie Carter, William Louis Kelly, Jr., Jasmine Rachell Richardson, Kendria Clayton Silas, Tonya Johnson Wilson

Beaumont, TX- Mohammad Rasim Ghazawneh

Bedford, TX- Michael Reece Mella

Bellflower, CA- Kendahl Ann Fisher

Benton, LA- Whitney Cole Green

Birmingham, AL- Ronald Jerrod Crenshaw

Bossier City, LA- Chelsea Lynette Ball, KeaJuantra Vonté Brisker, Benedict E. Swager, Rachel Marie Walker

Broussard, LA- Johnathan Chad Sinkler

Bush, LA- Brent Gerard Campbell

California, MD- Jenna Corinne Taylor

Carrollton, TX- Zachary Earl Ortner, James Ovincy

Centreville, VA- Matthew Alec Michels

Charlottesville, VA- Deiana Nicole Gregg

Cheyenne, WY- Joel Matthew Pelletier

Coatesville, PA- Francis J. Conroy

Coconut Creek, FL- Carolina Costa

College Station, TX- Kimberley Rash Schultz

Columbia, MD- Tonaus John

Columbia, TN- Ashley Angel Nelligan

Concord, ONT- Daniel Claudio Ciampini

Corona, CA- Elizabeth Anne Christensen

Coushatta, LA- Princes Meshay Jones

Covington, LA- Kristal Ann Williams

Dallas, TX- Brittani Renee Johnson

Denham Springs, LA- Tracie Durnin Eisworth, Raquel A. Smith

Deridder, LA- Ashton Marie Felice

Draper, UT- Spenser Gregg Lones

Elmer, LA- Jennifer Marie Cowley

Farr West, UT- Jordan Rae Barfuss

Florence, KY- Melinda Diane Sparks

Forest, VA- David Addison Brandt

Fredericksburg, VA- Robert Colin Epps

Fresno, CA- Cameron Bradley Malan

Gaithersburg, MD- Radhay Krishna Chowbay

Goddard, KS- Travis Michael Bryant

Gold River, CA- Heather Nicole Leuterio

Gotha, FL- Kendra L. Howard

Greenville, SC- Stephen James Petrus, Thomas Gardner Sample III

Gurnee, IL- Amy T. Margeson

Hartford, WI- James Gregory Weber

Harvey, LA- Monique Marie McGary

Haughton, LA- Joun Marie Maddox

Hawthorne, FL- Karen Denise Hamlow

Highlands Ranch, CO- Danean Jenkins

Hillsboro, OR- Rohan Shankar Vaidya

Hollywood, FL- Ricardo Araujo

Hoschton, GA- Jonathan P. Johnson

Houston, TX- Brandais Alexandra Dozier, Thomas Hamilton Wright

Hudson, OH- Christopher Eugene Sallie

Huntington Beach, CA- Kelly Forrest Ledwith

Huntsville, AL- Eugene Antoine LaSarge II, Le Thi Nguyen

Independence, KY- Dianna Jean Sowers

Independence, LA- Darlencia Lynita Avant

Irmo, SC- Ronald Rowland Lawrenz, Jr.

Irving, TX- Victoria Charnelle Wade

Jacksonville, FL- Shana W. Wilson

Jamaica, NY- Mohammed Alsahli

Keithville, LA- Zachary Bryan Knotts

King of Prussia, PA- John Joseph Kelly III

Knoxville, TN- Heather Burchett Hebert

Ladson, SC- Tawnya Sue Minca

Lafayette, LA- Michael Philip Habig, Aaron T. Ward

Lake Charles, LA- Dalton Joseph Hinton

Lake Jackson, TX- Shalako Brookes McGinnis

Lake Worth, FL- Wendy Marie Barnett

Lancaster, CA- Jarom Herb Hunter

Laplace, LA- Angeric Creshe Cockerham

Laramie, WY- Brien Leigh Sonzogni

Layton, UT- Ben R. Waddoups

Lewisville, TX- Ashley Nicole Quigley

Lithonia, GA- La'Fanique Ashae' Reed

Long Beach, CA- Melanie Daliz Lee

Long Eddy, NY- Roberta McLane

Madison, AL- Andrew R.  Miller, Ashley L. Miller

Madison, MS- Jonathon Alton Negroni, Julie E. Parrish, Matthew Walker Winters, Nicholas Walker Winters

Mckinney, TX- Anjanette Dana DeCoudreaux

Meadow Bridge, WV- Christopher Scott Hicks

Metairie, LA- Aimee Louise Alleman, Thomas Ray Brown III

Middleburg, FL- Werner Fernando Robles

Morgan City, LA- Emily Paige Duthu

Morgantown, WV- Justin L. Cottrell

Murfreesboro, TN- Nikita Ann Lyons-Murry

N Hollywood, CA- George Luke Freeman

Natchitoches, LA- Amanda Renee Willis

Neenah, WI- Jeremy Michael Bentley

New Orleans, LA- Jerica Marie Anderson, Terica Marie Anderson, Dayna Marie Andry, Courtney Ann Duplessis, LeighAnna Margurite Kingvalsky, Evelyn Masters, Ananie Ezekiel Mitchell, Jontelle Lynn Reed, Debra B. Robinson, Unique Sheila Robinson, Kristin Anna Elise Sutton, Stephanie Young Tucker

New Windsor, NY- Devon Estina Hall

Ocala, FL- Jamie Lynn Ferriman

Ocean Springs, MS- Sarah Elizabeth Duffey

Oconomowoc, WI- Tabitha Ann Althoff

Opelousas, LA- Darsheena Lastrapes Boker, Tellin Freeman-Fontenot, Sarah McKalyn Morrow

Oro Valley, AZ- Christina L. Wall-Upton

Oshkosh, WI- Samantha Marie Clark

Overland Park, KS- Laura E. Fuller

Oviedo, FL- Jaison Mathew Molayal

Phoenix, AZ- Casey Andrew Peery

Plaquemine, LA- Andrea Randall Bennett

Pollock, LA- Elizabeth Danielle Allen

Ponchatoula, LA- Megen M. Berner

Port Allen, LA- Paul William Myers

Poway, CA- Zachary Arthur Brown

Prairieville, LA- Bianca Broussard, Marcus Kendrell Mason, Mia Joi Scott

Puyallup, WA- Omar Sharif Wright

Richmond Hill, GA- Molly Ann Matthews

Riverside, CA- Lacy Nicole Allen

Round Rock, TX- Nadia Charmise Thomas-Sweeney

Saint Johns, FL- Adam Christopher Schwab

Saint Martinville, LA- Danielle Nichol Krause

San Antonio, TX- Samuel Jefferson Dickey

San Diego, CA- Daniel Francis Kingsland-Abal

San Jose, CA- Jordan Alex Franklin, Juliette Draper Mason

Schaumburg, IL- Aster Rex F. Hervias

Seminary, MS- Holly Beth Bateman

Shreveport, LA- Megan Cara Davis, Jennifer Dickson, Kevin Charles Frey, Virginia Simmons Garfield, Daniel Brad Heron, Nathan Lake Hicks, James Selman Rollins, Jr., Brian Jacob Shoup, Ariel Shelnardia Sutton

South Mashpee, MA- Christopher Charles Santos

Sparks, NV- Sara May Ginocchio

Stillwater, OK- Sara Suzanna Duckworth

Summit, MS- Equilla Diona Butler

Sunset, LA- Joshua James Thibodeaux

Syracuse, NY- Glenda Michelle Criss

Tallahassee, FL- Shelly A. Griffin

Tanaun City - Senthil Balasubramanian

Tomball, TX- Jeremy Micheal Stroda

Torrance, CA- Kapil Mehta

Troy, NC- Marcus Riley Thompson

Tucson, AZ- Tabatha Lynn Dickherber

Turlock, CA- Taranjot Aulak

Virginia Beach, VA- Damian Wayne Breland

Voorhees, NJ- Nicholas Stephen Sobotta

Walnut, IL- Kimberly D. Good

Waskom, TX- Chris Bartlett Sooter

Westminster, CA- Delaney Lynn Kelley

Wildomar, CA- Matthew Ryan Ross

Williamston, SC- Stephanie Whitworth Moller

Willowick, OH- Thomas A. Young

Windsor Mill, MD- Michael David Houston

Windsor, CO- Judd Walter Dawson

Winnfield, LA- Karly Hubbard Stewart

Wolcott, CT- Christopher G. Fishbein

Master of Health Administration

A.P.O., AE- Linda Michele Hurt

Addis, LA- Kayla Sha'Rayne Williams

Alexandria, LA- Ashley Rae Maxwell

Aurora, CO- Brandon Roosevelt Stepter

Bastrop, LA- Shacoby Meshell Ray

Baton Rouge, LA- Deonka Elizabeth Birdon, Denise Dickinson Brown, Joshua Andrew Savoy

Bentonville, AR- Craig D. Tureman

Birmingham, AL- Ashley Brennay Patterson

Bossier City, LA- Terri L. Creamer, LaChandra R. Wells, Joshua Wyatt Wright

Brentwood, TN- Daniel Ciarametaro

Burbank, IL- Jorge Sanchez

Bush, LA- Christine Theriot Russo

Charleston, SC- Amanda Michelle Karalia

Charlotte, NC- Michelle Kay Synnestvedt

Clinton, LA- Christina Marie Ballew

Colleyville, TX- Brent W. Bost

Columbia, SC- Sarah Elizabeth Morgan

Danville, IN- Karen Dawn Mullenix

Deer Park, TX- Jennifer Renae Beck

East Lansing, MI- Michael James McKenzie

Elizabethtown, KY- Tiffany A. Diercks

Fleming Island, FL- Cesar Augusto Feijoo

Frierson, LA- Ellis Shane Goodman

Gainesville, GA- Courtney Denis-Elisabeth Honore'

Gaylord, MI- Valerie Jae Hughes

Grand Prairie, TX- Brenda Evelin Salas

Gulf Shores, AL- Brina Danielle Harrison

Hammond, LA- Marie Lynn Faulk

Honolulu, HI- Rachel Lee Ropke

Houma, LA- Melissa Ann Riley

Houston, TX- Julie Coin Edwards, Quenzette Mae Monique Hester

Huntersville, NC- Caroline Diane Halfmann

Jefferson, GA- Larry Wayne Ebert

Jenisen, MI- Marny Young Wheeler

Lake Bluff, IL- James Blake Weldon

Lake Charles, LA- Megan Elizabeth Menard

Lithonia, GA- Tara Janeen Smith

Lodi, CA- Jaime L. Edwards

Louisville, KY- Andrea Leigh Hoggard

Manassas, VA- Kathleen Genevieve Seisman

Marrero, LA- Ryan Kelly Coates

Memphis, TN- Jennifer Lee Fisackerly

Miami, FL- Lindsey Mills Rude

Monrovia, CA- Trevor James Asmus

Mount Vernon, WA- Nancy Megan Bershon

Mt Rainier, MD- Brittney Amelia Williams

New Iberia, LA- Taunya Claire Williams

New Orleans, LA- Ajsa Ana Sofija Nikolic, Arineka D. Peters, Dionne Marie Purley

Newton, MS- Brian H. Sibley

Nyc, NY- David William Pagel

Oakdale, MN- Mindy Katherine Brown

Orlando, FL- Melissa J. Marshall

Oxford, MS- Matthew D. Hague

Phoenix, AZ- Meghann Elizabeth Davis

Port Charlotte, FL- Christina Dee Debus

Raleigh, NC- Anika Lea Weber

Raymond, MS- Dominique LaSpree Crockett

Safety Harbor, FL- Frank P. Florio

San Diego, CA- Kimberly Tuyet Mai

Shreveport, LA- Monica Renee' Henderson, Diane Marie Hernandez, Lakeisha L. Kady, Demetrius Lashunda Miles

Slidell, LA- Amy Schum Trainor

Spring Hill, TN- Jacen Link Hessey

Sunnyside, NY- Sarah Catherine Mercury

Tallulah, LA- Vaada Nikole Bass

Tyler, TX- Annamari Dietrichson

Vernant Park, AL- Kristen Hartley Miller

Vestavia, AL- Garieth Mark Etherton

Vicksburg, MS- Leigh Ann Vanlandingham

Villa Park, IL- Tasha Udoinyion Pieprzyk

West Days, MS- Kimberly Meagan Church

Woodworth, LA- Heather M. Lee

Yorktown, VA- Heather Christine Groom

Bachelor of Science

Bogalusa, LA- Alanzia Jaleel Causey

Bossier City, LA- Katelynn Martha Rodriguez-Armstrong, Jason Alan Witman

Cotton Valley, LA- Tiffany Michelle Davis

Fishers, IN- Trammell Reid Grimmer

Haughton, LA- Thomas Lynn Adams, Jr., Christopher Scot Grigg, Kyle Hunter Schuldt, Olivia Grace Watt

Longview, TX- Sydney Angelle Hebert

Ringgold, LA- Dee Ann Ricketson

Shreveport, LA- Hannah Alimajstorovic, Nathan Fredrick Beecher, Joseph Crain Bryant, Frank William Coleman, William Joseph Davis, Bria Cimone Freeland, Sara Elizabeth Hedgepeth, Amber Sha'Lai Knight, Stephen Kenneth Krefft, Eliza Malinova, Danesha Monique McCoy, Travis Drake Miller, Fernell Jerome Mitchell II, Cassandra Antoinette Moore, Angela Lane Parker, Haley Camille Spohrer, Bon Anh Tran, Lisa Julaine Wills

Stonewall, LA- Kara Elizabeth Hooper

School of Education

Doctor of Education (Ed.D.)

Shreveport, LA- Tonya Renae Ross Evans

Tinker Afb, OK- Julie Puanani Vitantonio Taufa'asau

Master of Education

Arlington, VA- Milan Drew Gotcher

Baton Rouge, LA- Rebecca Vanessa Allmon, Kristian Muriel Kinamore, Leta Elizabeth Lavergne, Angela Chance Oquin

Bossier City, LA- Shelby Lynn Dyke, Adam Nicholas Rabo, Stacey Hausgen Robinson

Brenham, TX- Mollie Elisabeth Grote

Broken Arrow, OK- Yasin Ozkilic

Carthage, TX- Pamela Gail Cagle

Chalmette, LA- Crystal Ann Davis

Colfax, LA- Ty Robert Melton

Coushatta, LA- Kenyotta Patric' Williams

Dulles, VA- Mandy Burnett Ray

Florence, MS- Jennifer C. Bunkley

Geismar, LA- Brittny Charlene Barnes

Gonzales, LA- Vickie S. Elliott

Irving, TX- Mehreen Khan

Lake Charles, LA- Angela Louise Mitchell

Leesville, LA- Kiersten Allie Rolon

Monroe, LA- Bucky Wayne Chandler

Morganza, LA- Sara Sonnier Andre

New Orleans, LA- Patrick David Norman, Manon Durant Pavy

Ocean City, NJ- Nicholas Gabriel

Orland Park, IL- Virginia Kathleen Kosteck

Owls Head, ME- Krystal Dawn Gamage

Richmond Hill, GA- Cordia Hyacinth Moncur

Shreveport, LA- Georgia Wright Head, Jordan C'Mone Washington

South Portland, ME- Hannah Lyn Jett

Sterlington, LA-Jason Paul Thompson

Waxahachie, TX- Steven Eric Miller

Bachelor of Science

Belcher, LA- Mary Kaitlyn Hawks

Benton, LA- Bridget Rachelle Brown, Emily McDill Hardin

Bossier City, LA- Sarah Emmalee Beatty, Katelyn Michelle Carr, Jessica Christina Douglas, Kyle James Gallion, Anthony Gerard Snow, James Charles Snyder

Gilliam, LA- Chelsie Deion Sapp

Logansport, LA- Emily Paige Stephens

Shreveport, LA- Rachael Danielle Chauvin, Dennis Wayne Henderson, Taria Elizabeth Parker, Christina Michelle Wiley

Stonewall, LA- Caroline Helen Hartman

School of Human Sciences

Specialist in School Psychology

Ames, IA- Tara Misra

Shreveport, LA- Gabrielle McLaughlin Perry, Melissa Johnsey Seaman

Master of Science

Benton, LA- Anna-Katrina Keco

Kailua, HI- Brenna Martin Dicks

Logansport, LA- Joshua Robert Tolbert

Shreveport, LA- Valencia Annazette Jones-Edwards, Coral Serrano Bennitt

Master of Public Health

Bossier City, LA- Scarlett Menjivar Florence

Keithville, LA- Grace Elizabeth White

Plain Dealing, LA- Raveen Elon Mourning

Shreveport, LA- Katherine Michelle Langdon

Bachelor of Science

Bossier City, LA- Jenna Rae Blythe, Hannah Elizabeth Easter, Casey Celeste Friday, Morgan Rae Hope, Lydia Michelle Sonnek, Esthela Dennise Villarreal

Elm Grove, LA- Hayden Von Speights

Haughton, LA- Madison A. Riggs

Ida, LA- Mason Wayne Shaw

Monroe, LA- Christina Zoa Elizarov

Shongaloo, LA- Kededrick Damontre' Beene

Shreveport, LA- Rachel Elise Alvarez, Krisha Andrea Lamberte Aytona, Courtnie A. Branim, Charles Glenn Dawson, Mallari Alanna DeVinney, Danielle Monique Dubose, Clifford Michael Dunman, Addison Kennon Goff, V, Kaitlyn Nicole Guice, Jordan P. Guidry, Colby Garrett Johnson, Allison Carole Legendre, Latasha Monique Easter Lindsey, John Nikko Gabuya Mangaoang, Drue Allen McInnis, Michael Adam Murphy, Christina Shanice Myles, Annalysse Constance Orchard, Avnee Patel, Jay Patel, Cadarius Javelle Perry, Kyrenda Michele Petty, Fernecia Sha'ron Toussaint Phillips, Abigail June Sorrell, Brittney Patrice Stewart, Laura Jessica Waren, Skylar Allison Marie Williams

Stonewall, LA- Emily Sarah Ward

Summerville, SC- Elizabeth A. Cook

Louisiana State University Shreveport is a senior public university serving Shreveport-Bossier as well as the Ark-La-Tex and the larger educational community, with 21 undergraduate degree programs, a dozen master's degree programs (including a suite of 100-percent-online programs), a Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) in Leadership Studies, and more than 70 student organizations.

LSUS provides a number of centers and institutes that serve as valuable economic development and educational resources to students and the community and state.

For further information, visit www.lsus.edu.

-30-

Media Contact: Lynn Stewart, Interim Director of Media and Public Relations, Lynn.Stewart@lsus.edu, 318-797-5108