Print / Share  
 
 

News

LSUS Announces the University Award recipients for Spring 2020.

April 16, 2020

University Award presented for outstanding academic achievements in their respective degree programs.

COLLEGE OF ARTS and SCIENCES

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Dana Singletary
Bachelor of Arts in History - Generalist, Natalia Muller
Bachelor of Arts in History - Political Science, Claudia Finley
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication - Electronic Media, Kaitlyn Gibson
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication - Journalism, Taylor Brunson
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication - Public Relations, Annsley Rice
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Shawanda Burks
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Forensic Sciences, Brenna Hydro
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Political Science, Conner Rose
Bachelor of Criminal Justice - Security Studies, Robert Broussard
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Digital Arts, Diana Garcia
Bachelor of General Studies, David Coston
Master of Arts in Liberal Arts, Julie Stackhaus
Master of Science in Nonprofit Administration, Troy Saenz

School of Math and Sciences

School of Mathematics and Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Cellular and Molecular, Prerana Ramesh
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Environmental Science, Sarah Scholten
Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Field and Organismal, Lauren Graham
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Albert Krause, II
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry - Biochemistry, Allie Haymon
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Cyber Security and Networking, Ernest Martin, Jr.
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Digital and Interactive Design, Adrian Watkins
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Information Systems, Francisco Guzman
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Software Development, Bijay Maharjan
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics - Mathematics, Laurence Finch
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics - Theoretical Physics, Samuel Shahriar
Master of Science in Biological Sciences - Thesis Option, Madison Whitten
Master of Science in Biological Sciences - Non-Thesis Option, Zachary Ashworth
Master of Science in Computer Systems Technology - Business Administration, John Stewart
Master of Science in Computer Systems Technology - Computer Science, Aaron Wheeler

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

School of Business

School of Business

Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Yoran Van Houdt
Bachelor of Science in Finance - Financial Analysis, Maria Gonzalez-Babe
Bachelor of Science in Finance - Financial Services, Audrey Reddinger
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration, Madison Royer
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration, Megan Arbuckle
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration - Human Resource Management, Aliyah Allison
Bachelor of Science in Management and Administration - International Business, Thalia Espinoza
Bachelor of Science in Marketing, Sonny Hammoud
Bachelor of Science in Marketing - Advertising Design, Dalton Smiley
Bachelor of Science in Marketing - International Business, Andres Carrasquilla
Master of Business Administration - Accounting, Reily Hill
Master of Business Administration - Data Analytics, Sean Rutter
Master of Business Administration - Entrepreneurship and Family Enterprise, Megan Pinamonti
Master of Business Administration - Finance, Mark Blanchard, II
Master of Business Administration - General Business, Timothy Fitzpatrick
Master of Business Administration - Hospitality and Casino Management, Ayman Zahoor
Master of Business Administration - Human Resource Management, Kristi Lane
Master of Business Administration - International Business, Shawn Walsh
Master of Business Administration - Marketing, Sarah Kottemann
Master of Business Administration - Project Management, Ashley Darby
Master of Health Adminsitration, Carl Janzen

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

School of Education

School of Education

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education, Gracie Terry
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Lauren Carney
Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education, Sheeza Ali
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction, Bonnie Landry
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Education STEM, Jennifer Green
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Educational Technology Leader, Micah Murphy
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - English as a Second Language, Beatriz Roques
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Reading, Melissa Murphy
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction - Urban Teaching and Leadership, Emily Illar
Master of Education in Educational Leadership, Emmett Beggs

School of Human Sciences

School of Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Community Health, Madison Mullens
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Brianna Brown
Doctorate of Education in Leadership Studies, George Baxter
Master of Public Health, Adrienne Davis
Master of Science in Counseling, Katie Winningham
Specialist in School Psychology, Taylor Rushing

 
Apply Visit Request Information